Join Free World's Leading Beauty & Personal Care B2B Platform
Factory Supply Cold Pressed Refined Cotton Oil,Cotton Seed Oil
Cotton Seed Oil Use:
Cotton seed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plants of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum, that are grown for cotton fiber, animal feed, and oil. Cotton seed has a similar structure to other oil seeds such as sunflower seed.Cottonseed oil is used for salad oil, mayonnaise, salad dressing,and similar products
because of its flavor.
The cotton seed oil is used for cooking,emulsifiers,cosmetics,pharmaceuticals,rubber and plastics.
Bulk Packing:1kg,5kgs,10kgs,25kgs,200kgs in a drum
Shipping method: By sea to your closed sea port, by air to your closed international air port, by expresss couriers,such as,Fedex to your door.
Delivery: ex works around 2-3 working days for not big quantity
Please contact us as below for more details with your detailed requests.